![john lomax john lomax](https://www.abc.net.au/news/image/6646162-3x2-940x627.jpg)
[…] ![john lomax john lomax](https://www.abc.net.au/news/image/6646162-3x2-940x627.jpg)
♧ Lomax argues that the fact that 315 “concerning” images were found on his computer was not relevant, and that it was unduly prejudicial, and that it also would not have been properly admitted pursuant to the rules governing “other acts” evidence. 2d 576, 851 N.W.2d 434 (whether error was harmless is a question of law). § 901.03(1) (2017-18)1 (“Error may not be predicated upon a ruling which admits or excludes evidence unless a substantial right of the party is affected. The court’s discretionary decision whether to admit evidence is subject to the harmless error rule, which is a question of law.